Jumat, 29 Juli 2011

lagu cinta

lagu cinta


Noobz 4 Life (halo)

Posted: 29 Jul 2011 02:40 PM PDT

Noobz 4 Life (halo)


HALO By skullkruncher13 and patfan8326. Hope you enjoy our new song, it’s not the usual rap but the song is catchy and combined with the video should garner some laughs. Check us out on our Twitter: twitter.com JTmachinima Playlist: www.youtube.com LYRICS: Chorus: Living life in the life of a noob I rarely use my gun Living life in the life of a noob Its fun for everyone Living life in the life of a noob I watch the rising sun Living life in the life of a noob Im always on the run! I just got this game yesterday so, I dunno where to go, can you tell me bro? Can you stop getting killed, cuz Im getting POd Its a yes or no well Ill take that as a no Ho ho ho I just got pwned Would you stop yelling into the microphone?? My guy just died and he made a big groan Thats cuz you just fought 5 guys ALONE Chorus I take a shotgun and a sniper to see But you just took the best guns from me! Dont worry buddy, Ill be MVP! And your highest skill reached is a level 3. Oh that dont matter see cuz Im natural I look into the scope WHOA holy mackerel You just got blown up by a frag! Haha check it out! Im getting teabagged! Chorus Come on friend, were at the end And were at a base that you cant defend! Oh silly goose, you gotta get loose When Im uptight I drink apple juice! Then youre gonna play just like I do! Thats I why I wont take advice from you. This kids skill isnt worth a dime The sing the chorus one more time! Living life in the life of a noob Is quite a hard hardship Living life in

Friendship means…

Posted: 29 Jul 2011 02:38 PM PDT

Friendship means…
friendship

"Friendship is unnecessary, like philosophy, like art… It has no survival value; rather it is one of those things that give value to survival" – C.S.Lewis (love that man!)

I’ve been hanging out with my best friend Heather so much this summer and we’ve gotten closer then ever. This is our little "friendship" necklace that she bought me. We both have one and I always wear it.

Thought I’d take a photo to remember it :)

Mariah Carey – I Want To Know What Love Is

Posted: 29 Jul 2011 02:42 AM PDT

Mariah Carey – I Want To Know What Love Is


Music video by Mariah Carey performing I Want To Know What Love Is. (C) 2009 The Island Def Jam Music Group and Mariah Carey

Whitesnake – Is This Love (HQ music video)

Posted: 29 Jul 2011 02:40 AM PDT

Whitesnake – Is This Love (HQ music video)


The promo music video for “Is This Love” by Whitesnake in HQ. Please also check out my HQ versions of “Still of the Night” and “Fool For Your Loving”. This video is posted courtesy of UMG.

When Hummingbirds Fall in Love

Posted: 29 Jul 2011 02:38 AM PDT

When Hummingbirds Fall in Love
love

id-iom
Title: When Hummingbirds Fall in Love
Media: Watercolour, handcut stencils and spraypaint
Size: 100 x 40cm on heavyweight watercolour artists paper

SOLD – Commission

Tidak ada komentar:

Poskan Komentar